Photo: Jakob Edholm

Teams 2015

Updated 2015-03-17   09:47 CET

 

Men

# Team name Team member 1 Team member 2 Nationality
1 Swedish Armed Forces Lennart Moberg Daniel Hansson SWE Winner ÖTILLÖ 2014
2 HEAD Swimming Björn Englund Paul Krochak SWE / CAN 2nd ÖTILLÖ 2014
3 Sleep to perform by Hästens TBA Marcus Hultgren SWE 3rd ÖTILLÖ 2014
4 Utö Swimrun 2015
5 Utö Swimrun 2015
6 Utö Swimrun 2015
7 Engadin Swimrun 2015
8 Engadin Swimrun 2015
9 Engadin Swimrun 2015
10 XX Swimrun 2015
11 XX Swimrun 2015
12 XX Swimrun 2015
13 Sponsor
14 Rejlers Peter Rejler John Norling SWE Sponsor
15 LOAD Kim Qvarnström TBD SWE Sponsor
16 Race directors choice
17 NOKAY Daniel Adams-Ray Fredrik Wannerstedt SWE Race directors choice
18 Bröderna Kindgren Henrik Kindgren Stefan Kindgren SWE Merit
19 TBD Mark Threlfall Jack Grundy UK Merit
20 Colting communication Jonas Colting TBD SWE Merit
21 Team Germany Andre Hook Wolfgang Grohe GER Merit
22 Bike Science Boardman Edd Charlton-Weedy Paul Horsfall GBR Merit
23 Ironkoukou Billy Vosnakis Billy Tsoumas GRE Merit
24 Timex Factory Team Daniel Kimball Marcus Barton USA Merit
25 Team Nineteen Stefan Timms Gordon Henderson CAN / GBR Merit
26 Envol Nicolas Remires Julian Dent FRA / AUS Merit
27 TBC Juha Lindfors Armin Hummel FIN / GER Merit
28 Structor Mark - Sveriges snabbaste konsultbyrå Simon Börjeson Rasmus Regnstrand SWE Merit
29 BB Rockets Boris Tomaszewski Benjamin Soulie FRA Merit
30 The German Sparkle Party Markus Rössel Knut K Baadshaug GER / NOR Merit
31 Amphiman Team Belgium Jan Syryn Luc Van Lierde BEL Merit
32 The Romanians Andrei Rosu Razvan Staicu ROU Merit
33 Gibraltar Strait Swimmers Hassan Baraka David Perez Domenech MAR / ESP Merit
34 Team Actic Rasmus Enlund Fredrik Haglund SWE Merit
35 HUMAN AMBITION Mikael Rosén Tobias Marklund SWE Merit
36 Mex Swim-Run Antonio Porres Carlos Lopez MEX Merit
37 UltraMag Francois-Xavier LI Jean-Marie GUEYE FRA Merit
38 Tritime Bennie Lindberg Thomas Förster FIN / GER Merit
39 Team Aptum Johan Larsson Olof Häggström SWE Merit
40 Team SurfSpot Henrik Wahlberg Klas Wiréhn SWE Merit
41 BIBD ALAF Brunei Ahmad Fathi Junaidi Hamsul Sulaiman BRN Merit
42 Hvide Sande Livredderklub Anders Elbeck Kristian Kjær Jørgensen DAN Merit
43 Bermuda Bubbles Steve Stroud Phil Mace GBR Merit
44 Trajectory Oleg Kuzminskiy Sitiy Mikhail RUS Merit
45 Team Indiebars Henrik Törn Olle Norberg SWE Merit
46 Guns & Dentists Joakim Axelsson Fredrik Schriever-Abeln SWE Merit
47 Skövde tri - Team Salomon Jonas Andersson David Svensson SWE Merit
48 Copenhagen Fire Brigade Magnus Mattsson Christian Månsson SWE Merit
49 La Salle Sport Marc Martinez Miralles Ferran Domènech Casadevall ESP Merit
50 swimrun.nu Oriol Guillamon Fredrik Letzler ESP / SWE Merit
51 May 23rd Friends Fornasari Massimo Nazario Battista ITA Merit
52 USNA Triathlon Brian Primeaux Lukas Temple USA Merit
53 Hot Steppers Nick Havemann Doug McTavish RSA Merit
54 Michael Matthews Foundation 2 James Middleton James Matthews GBR Merit
55 Michael Matthews Foundation 3 Nico Jackson Justin Johansen GBR Merit
56 Boundless 2 Simon Donato Hunter McIntyre CAN / USA Merit
57 Utö Värdshus Mats Andersson Jesper Mars SWE Merit
58 Rub a Dub Lars Pedersen Pär Eriksson SWE Team Selection
59 ATT Robin Deroeck Andy Schouppe BEL Team Selection
60 Hangin' On Mark Chandler Dave Hodgson GBR Team Selection
61 Helg Trette Pak Thomas McBride David Boisoneau USA Team Selection
62 Team xTreme Thor Hesselberg Kai Kronfeldt NOR Team Selection
63 Shake and Bake Patrik Rung David Wiksén SWE Team Selection
64 Team Apollo / Playitas Daniel Giray Mattias Persson SWE Team Selection
65 Team Specialfastigheter Sverige AB Johan Söderlund Johan Granath SWE Team Selection
66 Sportextreme.com Oscar Beringer Philip af Robson SWE Team Selection
67 TBD Andrea Perniola Olof Lundblad ITA / SWE Team Selection
68 Team Polar Circle Peter Simonsson Henrik Örneblad SWE Team Selection
69 Utbrytarna Fredrik Bidevind Andreas Moritz SWE Team Selection
70 Levallois SwimRun Sylvain Texier Thomas Chollet FRA Team Selection

Women

# Team name Team member 1 Team member 2 Nationality
100 Puppy TS- MAD Bibben Nordblom Charlotta Nilsson SWE Winner ÖTILLÖ 2014
101 2QTRI Jenny Nilsson Magdalena Trumstedt SWE 2nd ÖTILLÖ 2014
102 Team Sankan Sanna Duvebrant TBD FIN 3rd ÖTILLÖ 2014
103 Utö Swimrun 2015
104 Utö Swimrun 2015
105 Engadin Swimrun 2015
106 Engadin Swimrun 2015
107 XX Swimrun 2015
108 XX Swimrun 2015
109 Team ICA Supermarket Majorna Eva Fridman Maria Frånlund SWE Merits
110 Team SurfSpot Annika Ericsson Maria Edstedt SWE Merits
111 Good'Nuff Sara McLarty Misty Becerra USA Merits
112 Addnature Kristin Larsson Carolin Holmqvist SWE Merits
113 Team Ica Ultra Annie Thorén Mikaela Persson SWE Merits
114 Edinburgh RC Rosemary Byde Isobel Joiner GBR Merits
115 ChriGa-thlete Christine Normandin Gabriele Celette FRA Team Selection
116 Lanttosisters Sofie Lantto Lisa Lantto SWE Team Selection

Mixed

# Team name Team member 1 Team member 2 Nationality
200 Team 2XU mix Ulrika Eriksson Jonas Udehn SWE Winner ÖTILLÖ 2014
201 Adeptic Björn Rosenthal Hanna Johansson SWE 2nd ÖTILLÖ 2014
202 Terrible Tuesdays Thomas Ogander Erika Rosenbaum SWE 3rd ÖTILLÖ 2014
203 Utö Swimrun 2015
204 Utö Swimrun 2015
205 Utö Swimrun 2015
206 Engadin Swimrun 2015
207 Engadin Swimrun 2015
208 Engadin Swimrun 2015
209 XX Swimrun 2015
210 XX Swimrun 2015
211 XX Swimrun 2015
212 Team Peak Performance powered by Apollo Sports Staffan Björklund Marika Wagner SWE Merits
213 Addnature Petter Askergren Michaela Fröstad Askergren SWE Merits
214 Michael Matthews Foundation 1 Pippa Middleton Jöns Bartholdson GBR / SWE Merits
215 Boundless 1 Paul Trebilcock Rory Bosio CAN / USA Merits
216 Tallahassee Mikaela Waller Mattias Frithiof SWE Merits
217 Trampled by Turtles Charles Garabedian Laura Zaunbrecher USA Merits
218 Team FitLike Andrew Brierley Kirsti Sharratt GBR Merits
219 Team Multisport.fi Petri Forsman Henrika Malmström FIN Merits
220 Say No To Doping - IDTM Jasmina Glad-Schreven Thomas Schreven FIN / NL Merits
221 Smartfish Fuji Kari Flottorp Lingsom Jon Okkelmo Thorp NOR Merits
222 Academy Swim & Sports Sara Jane Cox Conklin Mark Conklin GBR / USA Merits
223 TBD Fredrik Åström Annika Åström SWE Merits
224 Copenhagen Swimrunners Jesper Christensen Cathrine Johansen DEN Merits
225 Belarus Team Anna Maksimova Dmitry Yahorau BLR Merits
226 Marauders Ross Shepherd Christine Hui CAN Merits
227 Ångaloppet Nils Zätterström Lisa Johansson SWE Merits
228 Tjukkebollefeita Kathrine Eilertsen Dan Honour NOR / GBR Team Selection
229 Durck-Kristensen Morten Kristensen Tina Durck DEN Team Selection
230 TBD Martin Belak Anna Hellström SWE Team Selection
231 Seven Triathlon Finn Rosenqvist Yvonne Rosenqvist SWE Team Selection
232 Team Helicopterwing Ulrik Persson Maggan Persson SWE Team Selection
Ranked as one of the toughest endurance races in the world by CNN
Time to race start
Get Adobe Flash player
Partners
Sponsors
Destination partner
Charitable cause
Host city
If you are interested in finding a partnership please do not hesitate to contact: michael@otillo.se
Suppliers
If you are interested in finding a partnership please do not hesitate to contact: michael@otillo.se